Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts

Item Code: B15UA031
 
Be the first to review this product
 
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Alpha delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support.

The Fundamentals
COMPRESSION FIT - The squeeze makes you stronger
Super-light HeatGear fabric delivers superior coverage without weighing you down
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Exposed elastic novelty waistband with pop colour UA logo and - read more
 
Our Price£22.00
 
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
Faded Ink/Afterglow OrangeX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.40SOLD OUT
Faded Ink/Afterglow OrangeSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.40SOLD OUT
Faded Ink/Afterglow OrangeMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.40SOLD OUT
Faded Ink/Afterglow OrangeLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.40SOLD OUT
Faded Ink/Afterglow OrangeX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.40SOLD OUT

No Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts Stock Available

 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Alpha delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support.

The Fundamentals
COMPRESSION FIT - The squeeze makes you stronger
Super-light HeatGear fabric delivers superior coverage without weighing you down
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Exposed elastic novelty waistband with pop colour UA logo and stripes
7in inseam
Polyester/Elastane

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Training Womens Charged Cotton T-Shirt SS15
  • Under Armour Womens Mid Sports Bra
  • Under Armour HeatGear Junior Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Spiderman
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour ColdGear Mens Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid Shorts ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Q2 Alpha Compression Mid ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 

Subscribe to our E-newsletter and to receive details of all our latest deals and subscriber only offers.

 
 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

England Netball Store uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less