Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16

Item Code: B16UA041
 
Be the first to review this product
 
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Light but locked-in pinhole mesh delivers superior breathability without sacrificing coverage
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Rolled-forward flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit - read more
 
RRP £23.00
WAS £20.95
33%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£15.50
 
Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 image 2Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 image 3Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 image 4
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
Crystal GreenX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Crystal GreenSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Crystal GreenMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Crystal GreenLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Crystal GreenX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Lime LightX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Lime LightSmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£15.50
Lime LightMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Lime LightLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£15.50
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Lime LightX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£15.50
 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Light but locked-in pinhole mesh delivers superior breathability without sacrificing coverage
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Rolled-forward flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Shaped drop-tail hem offers superior back coverage
Classic crew neck
Polyester/Elastane

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and regulates body temperature so you feel cooler, drier, and lighter than ever.

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Adaptable Duffle Packable Holdall
  • Under Armour Womens Mid Sports Bra
  • Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16 ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Fitted Short Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16Add Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 

Subscribe to our E-newsletter and to receive details of all our latest deals and subscriber only offers.

 
 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

England Netball Store uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less