Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts

Item Code: B16UA042
 
Be the first to review this product
 
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Locked-in UA Compression fit increases muscle power so youll feel like you can do anything
Incredibly light HeatGear fabric delivers superior coverage without weighing you down
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and - read more
 
RRP £25.00
WAS £22.95
28%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£17.95
 
Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts image 2
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
BlackX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£17.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackSmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£17.95
BlackMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£17.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£17.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£17.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review
A new evolution of our signature UA HeatGear fabric, UA HeatGear Armour delivers an amazingly lightweight fit without sacrificing coverage or support. EARN YOUR ARMOUR.

Compression: Ultra-tight, second skin fit
Locked-in UA Compression fit increases muscle power so youll feel like you can do anything
Incredibly light HeatGear fabric delivers superior coverage without weighing you down
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-way stretch construction improves mobility and maintains shape
Anti-microbial technology keeps your gear fresher for longer
Ergonomic flatlock seams deliver a comfortable, chafe-free fit
Amazingly soft jacquard elastic waistband with a rise that sits just right on your hips
12.5cm inseam

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and regulates body temperature so you feel cooler, drier, and lighter than ever.

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour ColdGear Womens Mock Neck Fitted Long Sleeve Baselayer Top - AW16
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour Adaptable Duffle Packable Holdall
  • Under Armour HeatGear Junior Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Spiderman
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy Shorts ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Womens Armour Compression Middy ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 

Subscribe to our E-newsletter and to receive details of all our latest deals and subscriber only offers.

 
 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

England Netball Store uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less